FREE DELIVERY for Grow Clubbers & orders over £40. Buy or redeem gift vouchers here: gift subscriptions

Misticanza Miscuglio Di Insalate

Food growing
£1.95
SPP00717
In stock
+

Quick overview

A delicious blend of Italian salad leaves which give a well-balanced mixture of young, fresh, and tender leaves all year round if sown successionally. x1 seed packet in the Grow Club.

A delicious blend of Italian salad leaves which give a well-balanced mixture of young, fresh, and tender leaves all year round if sown successionally. x1 seed packet in the Grow Club.

Plant Details

Grow:
February to October
Genus / Species:
Lactuca sativa
Cultivar / Variety:
Misticanza Miscuglio Di Insalate
Common Name:
Lettuce
Harvest Time:
Baby leaves ready in 28 days, mature plants 60-70 days.
Height / Spread:
30cm tall
Type:
Annual

Preferred Conditions

Sow Depth:
0.5cm
Soil Type:
Well-drained, fertile
Where to Plant:
Sow direct in containers or veg patches, protect early sowings
Position:
full sun/part sun sheltered
Spacing:
Sow thinly in shallow drills 15cm apart with rows 30cm apart
Watering:
keep moist not too wet
Feeding:
A balanced liquid fertiliser can be applied if soil conditions are less fertile.

This product is dispatched to you by the Seed Pantry team using Royal Mail 1st and 2nd Class tracked services and is packaged using outer boxes for protection that should be recycled or reused.

MAINLAND UK ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
FREE Delivery for all orders over £40 2-3 working days
FREE
Under £40, package up to 250g 2-3 working days £2.50
Under £40, package up to 1kg 2-3 working days £3.50
Under £40, package over 1kg 2-3 working days £4.50
Tracked Next Day Delivery 1 working day £5.95
NON-MAINLAND UK ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
Highlands & Islands of Scotland 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
Northern Ireland 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
Other UK Islands 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
Europe 2-3 working days from dispatch £10.95
Rest of Europe 5-10 working days from dispatch £10.95
USA & Canada 5-10 working days from dispatch £19.95
Rest of the World Please contact us info@seedpantry.co.uk for a quote