FREE DELIVERY for Grow Clubbers & orders over £40. Buy or redeem gift vouchers here: gift subscriptions

Primula Candelabra Hybrids

Flower seeds
£2.50
SPP00613
In stock
+

Quick overview

Lovely delicate flowerheads appearing in whorls on tall stems, in shades of pink, red, yellow, white, and purple. Keep cool/shaded for germination 15-18C.

Lovely delicate flowerheads appearing in whorls on tall stems, in shades of pink, red, yellow, white, and purple. Keep cool/shaded for germination 15-18C.

Plant Details

Flowering Time:
From June next season
Grow:
April to June
Genus / Species:
Primula
Cultivar / Variety:
Candelabra Hybrids
Common Name:
Primrose
Height / Spread:
60cm/30-75cm
Type:
Annual
Pollinator Friendly:
Yes

Preferred Conditions

Sow Depth:
Scatter over surface, lightly cover
Soil Type:
Well-drained, fertile
Where to Plant:
Pots/containers/front of borders/rockeries/paving stones/hanging baskets
Position:
Full sun or part shade
Watering:
keep moist early on, not too wet
Feeding:
A balanced liquid fertiliser can be applied if soil conditions are less fertile.

This product is dispatched to you by the Seed Pantry team using Royal Mail 1st and 2nd Class tracked services and is packaged using outer boxes for protection that should be recycled or reused.

MAINLAND UK ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
FREE Delivery for all orders over £40 2-3 working days
FREE
Under £40, package up to 250g 2-3 working days £2.50
Under £40, package up to 1kg 2-3 working days £3.50
Under £40, package over 1kg 2-3 working days £4.50
Tracked Next Day Delivery 1 working day £5.95
NON-MAINLAND UK ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
Highlands & Islands of Scotland 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
Northern Ireland 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
Other UK Islands 2-5 working days from dispatch As above
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERY ESTIMATED DELIVERY PRICE
Europe 2-3 working days from dispatch £10.95
Rest of Europe 5-10 working days from dispatch £10.95
USA & Canada 5-10 working days from dispatch £19.95
Rest of the World Please contact us info@seedpantry.co.uk for a quote